Mar
16
ZFC
CFC
Postponed
TFC - 8
OCA - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 6
INTER - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
17
LFC - 1
ASC SV - 4
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
SVG - 2
SSFCT - 2
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
23
BBFC - 0
SVG - 0
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
DFC - 1
LVL - 8
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
ASC SV - 1
BAUFC - 2
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
24
TFC - 1
LVL - 2
3:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 4
SSFCT - 5
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
30
ASC SV - 2
SVG - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 4
OCA - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC
BBFC
Postponed
Mar
31
APFC - 7
MCFC - 1
2:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
06
DFC
TFC
Postponed
SVG - 2
ASC SV - 1
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
CFC - 1
LVL - 2
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 5
MCFC - 1
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
07
FCGS - 9
OCA - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
ZFC - 0
INTER - 7
5:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
13
CFC - 2
TFC - 1
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 0
SSFCT - 3
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
14
LFC
BBFC
Postponed
ZFC
OCA
3:15 pm PT
Watch
DFC
FCGS
Postponed
APFC
SVG
6:30 pm PT
Watch
Apr
20
ZFC
DFC
Postponed
CFC
FCGS
3:30 pm PT
Watch
SVG
BAUFC
6:30 pm PT
Watch
Apr
21
APFC
ASC SV
2:30 pm PT
Watch
INTER
TFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
BBFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
LFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
Apr
27
BBFC
ASC SV
5:00 pm PT
Watch
BAUFC
LFC
8:00 pm PT
Watch
Apr
28
OCA
DFC
Postponed
INTER
CFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
APFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
FCGS
ZFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
SVG
MCFC
6:30 pm PT
Watch
May
04
INTER
DFC
Postponed
TFC
ZFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
CFC
OCA
7:00 pm PT
Watch
BAUFC
APFC
8:00 pm PT
Watch
May
05
SSFCT
LFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
LVL
FCGS
6:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
BBFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
May
11
BBFC
BAUFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
DFC
INTER
Postponed
ASC SV
SSFCT
6:00 pm PT
Watch
OCA
ZFC
7:00 pm PT
Watch
May
12
LFC
SVG
6:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
APFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
May
18
BBFC
MCFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
TFC
FCGS
6:00 pm PT
Watch
DFC
CFC
Postponed
ASC SV
LFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
OCA
INTER
7:00 pm PT
Watch
LVL
ZFC
7:00 pm PT
Watch
May
19
APFC
BAUFC
4:30 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
SVG
5:00 pm PT
Watch
May
25
CFC
ZFC
3:30 pm PT
Watch
FCGS
DFC
Postponed
Jun
01
ZFC
TFC
INTER
FCGS
5:00 pm PT
Watch
SVG
LFC
6:30 pm PT
Watch
OCA
CFC
7:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
02
APFC
BBFC
2:30 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
ASC SV
5:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
BAUFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
08
OCA
TFC
BBFC
APFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
FCGS
LVL
7:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
09
LFC
SSFCT
2:00 pm PT
Watch
INTER
LVL
5:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
15
TFC
CFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
ASC SV
MCFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
LVL
DFC
Postponed
Jun
16
FCGS
INTER
6:00 pm PT
Watch
LFC
APFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch

Week 3 Recap: FC Brownsville Gets Late Goal to Beat Matias Almeyda FC

Sep 20, 2023

HOUSTON, TX (September 18, 2023) - FC Brownsville escaped with three points from the Matias Almeyda Training Academy.

Jose Echevarria scored twice - including the game-winner in the 81st minute - as FC Brownsville topped Matias Almeyda FC 4-3 in a NISA Nation Texas Region game on Saturday.

Diego Torres, Echevarria and Martin Gonzalez scored in the first half for FC Brownsville (1-0-0 overall), and both teams received red cards and scored goals in the second half.

Luis Cunemo Pena and Nikolaos Pettis scored in the first half for Matias Almeyda FC (1-0-1), and Jordan Johnson scored in the 46th minute to equalize before the match was diminished to 10 men apiece in the 53rd minute.

Also on Saturday, Ahmed Amara scored twice as Bay Area United FC defeated JASA RWC 5-2 at Cougar Field at Albany, CA, Middle School.

Cody Shelton scored in the first half but it wasn't enough as Desert FC lost 3-2 to Las Vegas Legends FC at Hovley Park in Palm Desert, CA. Jose Gonzalez had the game-winner in the 71st minute as Legends FC (1-0-1) earned its first road win.

Bryan Garcia scored twice as Windmill City FC beat Ocelot Stockton TLJ FC 4-1 at Cayetano Park in Livermore, CA, Mihran Petrosyan and Surik Karamyan scored two goals each as Lions United FC shut out Olympiacos CA 6-0 at Pasadena, CA, High School, and Texas Premier SC and AC Houston Sur played to a 1-1 draw in Houston.

On Sunday, Gregory Albert Salazar and Vitor Santos scored late in the first half as FC Golden State Force opened defense of its NISA Nation Southwest Region title with a 2-1 win over Ocelot IE FC at Colton, CA, High School.

Gabriel Radow scored five times as Battleborn FC beat Modesto City FC 9-1 at Ed Wooster High School in Reno, NV.

In the two late matches of a triple-header at Colton High on Sunday, Roberto Mejia scored twice and Kobe Chavez added another as Ocelot LA FC earned a 3-1 win over Lobos FC, and Temecula FC and Ocelot FC played to a 2-2 draw.

(833)SOCCER1 | info@nisasoccer.com
© NISA Nation 2024